FOXWOOD AVENUE , ANGMERING, WEST SUSSEX  
line decor
       HOME  ::  NEWS/EVENTS  ::  FACILITIES  ::  PHOTOS  ::  HIRING TERMS   ::  ACTIVITIES  ::  MEMBERSHIP  ::  LOCATION  ::  CONTACT US
line decor
     
   
 
ACTIVITIES TIMETABLE
MONDAY                                                                                                                                                                           
10.00 - 11.00 a.m. Yoga Hatha with Vinyasa flow Liz Downes Main Hall
9.30 - 12.30 a.m. U3A Bridge  Bryan Stephens Room 1 & 2
11.00 - 11.45 a.m. Zumba Gold  Liz Downes Main Hall
1.30 - 3.30 p.m. Angmering Table Tennis Club Neil Rogers-Davis Main Hall
1.30 - 3.30 p.m. U3A Art Group Ray Skingley Room 2
3.30 - 5.30 p.m. U3A Ballroom John Pounder Main Hall
4.00 - 5.00 p.m. U3A Dance to Fitness Rita Mockeridge Room 2
6.00 - 7.00 p.m. Zumba (Dance Fitness)   Becky Dixon Main Hall
       
6.00 - 7.00 p.m. Basic Pilates Pippa Taylor Room 1
7.00 - 8.00 p.m. Beginner Pilates Pippa Taylor Room 1
7.00 - 9.00 p.m. Talking Hands Social & Communication Group Helen Room 2
       
7.15 - 8.15 p.m. Step By Step Ballroom - Beginners Class Sarah Jeremy Main Hall
8.15 - 9.45p.m. Step by Step Ballroom Group - Improvers Class Sarah Jeremy Main Hall

TUESDAY
9.30 - 10.10 a.m. Dancing Bears Ballet Miss Tracey Room 2
9.30 - 11.00 a.m. Little Movers Clair Carman Main Hall
1.30 - 2.30 p.m. Fitsteps Lisa Saw Main Hall
2.30 - 5.30 p.m. Angmering Short Mat Bowls Ian & Brenda Pears Main Hall
2.00 - 4.00 p.m. Fortnightly Angmering W.I. Patchwork Quilt Class Jenny Room 1/2
2.00 - 4.00 p.m. U3A Canasta Peter Room 2
4.30 - 7.00 p.m. Victoria Farley Drama & Singing Classes Victoria Room 2
6.00 - 7.00 p.m. Emma Rich Yoga Emma Rich Room 1
7.15 - 9.45 p.m. 2nd Tuesday in month Rustington Anglo French Circle Geoff Barrett Room 1
7.00 - 9.00 p.m. 2nd & 4th Tuesday ACCA Photography Club Guy Room 2
8.00 - 9.30 p.m. 1st Tuesday in month Temple of Golden Light Meditation Linda Jarrett Room 1
6.30 - 8.00 p.m. Kobujitsu Adrian Hughes Main Hall

WEDNESDAY
9.15 - 10.00 a.m. Zumba Basic  Liz Downes Main Hall
10.00 - 11.00 a.m. Mixed Pilates Liz Downes Main Hall
10.30 - 11.30 a.m. Sign & Sign Claire Jones Room 1
11.00 -12.30 p.m. Cardiac Rehab Hayley Fairclough Main Hall
12.30 - 1.30 p.m. Sarah Sampson Fitness Sarah Sampson Main Hall
 1.30 - 4.30 p.m. U3A Bridge Bryan Stephens Room 1
       
2.00 - 4.00 p.m. 1st & 3rd Wednesday U3A Rummikub Margaret Room 2
4.30 - 6.30 p.m. Victoria Farley Drama & Singing Classes Victoria Room 2
       
6.00 - 7.00 p.m. Mixed Pilates Pippa Taylor Room 1
       
       
       
6.30 - 9.30 p.m. Foxwood Short Mat Bowls Bryan McCansh Main Hall

THURSDAY
9.30 - 10.10 a.m. Dancing Bears Ballet Miss Tracey Room 1
10.30 - 1.00 p.m. JUST DANSZ Sequence Dancing Jenny Main Hall
10.00 - 12.00 p.m. 1st Thursday in month U3A IT Training Brian Wise Room 2
2.30 - 5.30 p.m. Angmering Short Mat Bowls Ian & Brenda Pears Main Hall
5.30 - 6.30 p.m. Term time only Angmering Voices Community Choir Val Jerram Main Hall
6.30 - 8.30 p.m. Sky Blue Art Improvers Watercolour Course Jane Denman Room 2
       
7.00 - 8.00 p.m. Sama Karate Brown Belt and above Matt Hill Main Hall
8.00 - 10.00 p.m. Teach Me Kung Fu Amanda Saunders Main Hall
       

FRIDAY
9.30 - 10.10 a.m. Dancing Bears Ballet Miss Tracey Room 1
10.00 - 1.00 p.m. U3A Choir Brian Timms Main Hall
10.30 - 11.30 p.m. Defined Pilates Charlotte Room 1
1.30 - 4.30 p.m. U3A Bridge Bryan Stephens Main Hall
6.00 - 7.30 p.m. Kobujitsu Adrian Hughes Main Hall
       

SATURDAY
       
9.15 - 10.00 a.m. Children's Karate Matt Hill Main Hall
10.15-11.15 a.m Children's Karate  Matt Hill Main Hall
7.15 - 10.15 p.m. (every 1st Sat) Just Dansz Sequence Dancing Jenny Main Hall
       
       
7.30 - 10.30 pm  ( Last Sat ) Just Dansz Dance - Ballroom & Latin Jenny Main Hall

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE CENTRE IS AVAILABLE TO HIRE ON SATURDAY AND SUNDAYS! WHY NOT TRY US FOR YOUR NEXT PARTY?
 
 
 
   

 

© Angmering Community Centre Association, 2009
Registered Charity No. 1125150