FOXWOOD AVENUE , ANGMERING, WEST SUSSEX  
line decor
       HOME  ::  NEWS/EVENTS  ::  FACILITIES  ::  PHOTOS  ::  HIRING TERMS   ::  ACTIVITIES  ::  MEMBERSHIP  ::  LOCATION  ::  CONTACT US
line decor
   
 
ACTIVITIES AND SERVICES

Here are some of the Activities and Services which are now running or will be commencing shortly:

TO SEE OUR WEEKLY TIMETABLE OF ACTIVITIES PLEASE click here

 

Angmering Camera Club

2nd & 4th Tues 7 - 9 p.m.

Guy Partington
07810 301542
Angmering Community Centre Computer Training
Friday 10 - 11.30 a.m.

Community Centre Office
01903 773982

Arun & Worthing Kung Fu School  

Thursday 8 - 10 p.m.

Amanda Saunders

01903 533722

 

Angmering Short Mat Bowls Club
Tues & Thurs 3 - 5 p.m.

Brenda & Ian Pears
07542 150326
Angmering Table Tennis Club
Monday 1.30 - 3.30 p.m.

Neil Rogers-Davis
01903 771935
Angmering Voices Community Choir
Thursday 5 - 6 p.m.

Community Centre Office
01903 773982

Chi Freedom Arts

Tai Chi Class

Wednesday 8 - 9 p.m.

Mike Ridley 07557 788828

chi-freedom-arts@live.co.uk

Choi Kwang Do Martial Arts

Tuesday 6 - 9 p.m
Friday 5.45 - 7.45 p.m.
Adrian Hughes
07955 162886

Dancing Bears Ballet
Tuesday 9.30 - 10.10 a.m.
Thursday 9.30 - 10.10 a.m

Friday 9.30 - 10.10 a.m.

Miss Tracey
07718 697943

Diddidance

 
Foxwood Short Mat Bowls Club
Wednesday 7.30 - 9.30 p.m.

Bryan McCansh
01903 242734

Yoga with Faye

Monday 8-9 p.m.

Wednesday

6.30-7.30 / 8-9 p.m. 

Kids Yoga  4.30-6.15 p.m.

Faye Brunning 07741409512 

 

 

Gentle & Active Yoga

Tuesday 6 - 7 p.m.

Thursday 7 - 8 p.m.

Thursday 8 - 9 p.m
Emma Rich

07904184436

Imagineering Club

Thursday 4.30 - 5.30 p.m.

Ian Finlayson
01903 773982
JUST DANSZ Dance

1st Saturday of the month
7.15 - 10.15 p.m.
Jenny Miland-Taylor
01903 783168
JUST DANSZ Class

Thursday 10.30 - 12 p.m.

Jenny Miland-Taylor
01903 783168

 

 

Little Movers

   Tuesday 9.30-11 a.m.

Clair Carman 07837 547130

 

  Pilates
Mixed
Wednesday 10 - 11 a.m.

Liz Downes
07973 532733
Pilates with Pippa

Monday 6 - 7 p.m. Basic
Monday 7 - 8 p.m. Beginner
Pippa Taylor
07834 560953
Pilates with Pippa

Wednesday 6 - 7 p.m.
Wednesday 7 - 8 p.m.
Pippa Taylor
07834 560953

Pole Passion

Friday 8.00 - 9.00 p.m.

Sue Thompson
07792 148020
Rustington Anglo-French Club
2nd Tuesday of the month
7 - 9.30 p.m.
Geoff Barrett
01903 771017
SAMA Karate

Thurs 7 -8 p.m.(Brown+)
Sat 9.15 - 11.15 a.m. (Kids)
Matt Hill
07894 861250
Sampson Fitness

Wed 12.30 - 1.30 p.m.

Sarah
01903 721563
Simply Dancing

4th Saturday of the month
7.30 - 10.30 p.m.
Brian Mitchell
07850 430472

Sing & Sign

Wed 9.45 - 11.30 a.m.

Kelly Gibbs
07941 106695

SkyBlue Art Class

6 week courses
Thursday 6.30 - 8.30 p.m.
Jane Denman
01903 856999

Street Jazz with Hope

Friday 3.30-4.30 p.m. Under 7yr

4.45-5.45 p.m. Over 7 yrs

Hope Bridle 07713 923955

 

Fitsteps with Lisa

Tuesday 1.30 - 2.30 p.m.

Lisa
07939 248871



.

.

 

Temple of Golden Light Meditation
1st Tuesday of the month
8 - 9 p.m.
Linda Jarrett
07711 679718
Yoga

Monday 10 - 11 a.m.

Liz Downes
07973 532733
Zumba Dance Fitness

Wednesday 9.15 - 10 a.m.

Liz Downes
07973 532733
Zumba! Dance Fitness

Monday 6 - 6.45 p.m.
Monday 6.45 - 7.30 p.m.
Becky Daley
07776 292122
Zumba Gold

Monday 11 - 11.45 a.m.
(optional pilates till noon)
Liz Downes
07973 532733

U3A Ballroom
 

3rd Saturday in the month
7.30 - 10.30 p.m.

John Pounder

U3A Bridge Lessons
Monday 9.30 - 11.30 a.m.
Monday 2.30 - 4.30 p.m.
Wednesday 1.30 - 4.30 p.m.

Friday 1.30 - 4.30 p.m.
Bryan Stephens

U3A Choir

Friday 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Brian Timms
01903 770053
U3A Dance to Fitness

Monday 4.30 - 5.30 p.m.

Rita Mockeridge

U3A IT
 

1st Thursday of the month
10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Brian Wise

U3A Italian for Beginners
2nd & 4th Wednesday
1.45 - 3.45 p.m.
Jenny Ludwig

U3A Rummikub
1st & 3rd Wednesday
1.45 - 3.45 p.m.
Margaret Parlour

U3A Canasta

Every other Tuesday

2.00 - 4.00 p.m.

Peter

 

 

 

 
   

© Angmering Community Centre Association, 2009
Registered Charity No. 1125150